9309 Rose St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $845,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9309 Rose St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $783,836, approximately $721 per square foot. 9309 Rose St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Craig Williams Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Creative Day Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Cobble Elizabeth D
Bought by
Osborne Carol Diane and Osborne Patrick Dion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Cobble Elizabeth
Bought by
Cobble Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Carol Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cobble Elizabeth D | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cobble Elizabeth D | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $57,304 | $30,860 | $26,444 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $56,181 | $30,255 | $25,926 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $55,080 | $29,662 | $25,418 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $54,001 | $29,081 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $52,943 | $28,511 | $24,432 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $51,374 | $27,666 | $23,708 |
| 2018 | $912 | $50,368 | $27,124 | $23,244 |
| 2016 | $860 | $48,415 | $26,072 | $22,343 |
| 2015 | $844 | $47,689 | $25,681 | $22,008 |
| 2014 | $843 | $46,755 | $25,178 | $21,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map