9309 Xenium Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
993
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9309 Xenium Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $386,568, approximately $389 per square foot. 9309 Xenium Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Ackland Martha A
Bought by
Martha A Ackland Revocable Trust and Ackland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha A Ackland Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,095 | $319,300 | $85,000 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $332,100 | $95,400 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $363,500 | $114,200 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $279,600 | $63,700 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $257,100 | $46,500 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $264,000 | $63,900 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $240,000 | $51,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $205,700 | $46,000 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $204,400 | $49,000 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $192,900 | $44,000 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,900 | $49,000 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map