931 15th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 15th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $294,883, approximately $208 per square foot. 931 15th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Barthell Ronald B
Bought by
Zapolski Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,408
Outstanding Balance
$87,428
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapolski Gregory | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zapolski Gregory | $130,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $275,400 | $32,600 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $887 | $250,900 | $29,500 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $901 | $271,500 | $29,500 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $252,600 | $25,700 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $182,400 | $19,300 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $150,500 | $34,000 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $149,200 | $19,300 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $149,200 | $19,300 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $145,500 | $18,900 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $146,000 | $18,900 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $124,300 | $17,100 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map