931 Downey Ct Chula Vista, CA 91911
Estimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,125,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Downey Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $1,084,413, approximately $450 per square foot. 931 Downey Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anne & William Hedenkamp Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Otay Ranch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Delrincon Jose A and Del Rincon Ana
Bought by
Delrincon Jose A and Del Rincon Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,080
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$896,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Delrincon Jose A and Del Rincon Ana D Legy
Bought by
Delrincon Jose A and Del Rincon Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Delrincon Jose A and Legy Delrincon Ana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,300
Interest Rate
6.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delrincon Jose A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Delrincon Jose A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Delrincon Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Delrincon Jose A | $357,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delrincon Jose A | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Delrincon Jose A | $285,300 | |
| Closed | Delrincon Jose A | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,908 | $516,455 | $217,240 | $299,215 |
| 2024 | $8,908 | $506,330 | $212,981 | $293,349 |
| 2023 | $8,745 | $496,403 | $208,805 | $287,598 |
| 2022 | $8,494 | $486,670 | $204,711 | $281,959 |
| 2021 | $8,324 | $477,129 | $200,698 | $276,431 |
| 2020 | $8,140 | $472,238 | $198,641 | $273,597 |
| 2019 | $7,964 | $462,980 | $194,747 | $268,233 |
| 2018 | $7,830 | $453,903 | $190,929 | $262,974 |
| 2017 | $12 | $445,004 | $187,186 | $257,818 |
| 2016 | $7,447 | $436,279 | $183,516 | $252,763 |
| 2015 | $7,277 | $429,727 | $180,760 | $248,967 |
| 2014 | $7,287 | $421,311 | $177,220 | $244,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map