931 Indiana Ave Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $616,241 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Indiana Ave, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $676,060, approximately $570 per square foot. 931 Indiana Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Carrillo Roberto U
Bought by
Carrillo Felicitas T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1989
Bought by
Carrillo Felicitas T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Felicitas T | -- | None Available | |
| Carrillo Felicitas T | $157,000 | -- | |
| Carrillo Felicitas T | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $288,823 | $119,572 | $169,251 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $283,161 | $117,228 | $165,933 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $277,610 | $114,930 | $162,680 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $272,168 | $112,677 | $159,491 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $266,832 | $110,468 | $156,364 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $264,097 | $109,336 | $154,761 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $258,920 | $107,193 | $151,727 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $253,844 | $105,092 | $148,752 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $248,868 | $103,032 | $145,836 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $243,989 | $101,012 | $142,977 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $240,325 | $99,495 | $140,830 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $235,619 | $97,547 | $138,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map