995 Ventnor Ave Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $646,486 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Ventnor Ave, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $710,122, approximately $547 per square foot. 995 Ventnor Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Carver Dustin and Carver Shannon
Bought by
Carver Dustin and Carver Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Logue Georgina and The Kathleen A Krier Revocable
Bought by
Carver Dustin D and Dempsey Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver Dustin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carver Dustin D | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carver Dustin | $394,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carver Dustin D | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,432 | $538,528 | $249,561 | $288,967 |
| 2024 | $6,291 | $527,969 | $244,668 | $283,301 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $517,618 | $239,871 | $277,747 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $507,469 | $235,168 | $272,301 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $497,519 | $230,557 | $266,962 |
| 2020 | $6,103 | $492,418 | $228,193 | $264,225 |
| 2019 | $6,096 | $482,764 | $223,719 | $259,045 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $473,299 | $219,333 | $253,966 |
| 2017 | $5,948 | $464,020 | $215,033 | $248,987 |
| 2016 | $5,280 | $426,000 | $197,000 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $4,607 | $374,000 | $173,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $323,000 | $150,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map