931 Lorane Hwy Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $426,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Lorane Hwy, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $409,124, approximately $452 per square foot. 931 Lorane Hwy is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Wild Bruce D
Bought by
Verrijt Francina Egm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verrijt Francina Egm | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $196,956 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $191,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $185,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $180,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $174,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $169,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $164,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $155,483 | $0 | $0 |