966 Lorane Hwy Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,923 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Lorane Hwy, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $585,231, approximately $468 per square foot. 966 Lorane Hwy is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Quale David Brian and Quale Kamala Carol
Bought by
Quale Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Quale David Brian and Quale Kamala Carol
Bought by
Quale Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quale Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Quale Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $237,887 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $230,959 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $224,233 | $0 | $0 |