931 S Greenfield Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 S Greenfield Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $249,722, approximately $126 per square foot. 931 S Greenfield Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Tri-County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,349 | $67,523 | $5,568 | $61,955 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $52,303 | $5,747 | $46,556 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $52,303 | $5,747 | $46,556 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $50,672 | $5,568 | $45,104 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $50,672 | $5,568 | $45,104 |
| 2019 | $4,869 | $47,934 | $5,568 | $42,366 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $46,700 | $5,568 | $41,132 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $45,834 | $5,568 | $40,266 |
| 2016 | $4,616 | $46,344 | $5,568 | $40,776 |
| 2015 | $5,479 | $53,546 | $6,636 | $46,910 |
| 2013 | $5,438 | $56,473 | $6,999 | $49,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map