Seller's Agent in 2025
Hank Edwards
Aiken & Company
(843) 230-7049
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $424,000
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath brick home, nestled on a sprawling, mature landscaped 1.33+/- acre lot. This inviting residence features a classic brick facade and offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The expansive, beautifully manicured grounds provide ample outdoor space for relaxation and play. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed interior with spacious living areas, including a cozy family room and a formal dining area. The well-appointed kitchen boasts plenty of counter space, making it a culinary delight. The home includes three generously sized bedrooms, each offering ample closet space and natural light. The three-and-a-half baths ensure convenience for both family and guests. One of the standout features of this property is the huge screened-in porch, perfect for enjoying warm summer evenings or sipping your morning coffee while overlooking the lush, serene backyard. Whether you’re entertaining friends or simply enjoying a quiet evening at home, this property offers both functionality and charm in a highly desirable setting. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional house your new home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krack Patrick | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Krack Patrick | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Chris | $28,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krack Patrick | $382,936 | |
| Closed | Krack Patrick | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Chris | $199,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.5% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -3.6% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $414,900 | -2.4% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2024 09/02/24 | For Sale | $424,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $14,256 | $1,200 | $13,056 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $14,256 | $1,200 | $13,056 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $10,176 | $1,200 | $8,976 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $10,176 | $1,200 | $8,976 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $10,176 | $1,200 | $8,976 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $874 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $803 | $9,616 | $640 | $8,976 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hank Edwards
Aiken & Company
(843) 230-7049
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashley Drayton
Drayton Realty Group
(843) 468-1309
232 Total Sales
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20243292
APN: 00051-01-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.