931 W Berkeley St Santa Ana, CA 92707
Bristol Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 W Berkeley St, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and is currently estimated at $822,162, approximately $747 per square foot. 931 W Berkeley St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Saddleback High School, and Gerald P. Carr Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Morales Leticia
Bought by
Morales Living Trust and Morales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Morales Cesar Humberto and Morales Cesar
Bought by
Morales Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Gregorio L and Hernandez Griselda G
Bought by
Morales Cesar and Morales Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hernandez Gregorio L and Hernandez Griselda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,360
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Lier M Liera Jose Gpe
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Leticia | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Cesar | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Gregorio L | $167,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $138,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Cesar | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Gregorio L | $166,360 | |
| Closed | Morales Cesar | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $554,492 | $489,346 | $65,146 |
| 2024 | $6,439 | $543,620 | $479,751 | $63,869 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $532,961 | $470,344 | $62,617 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $522,511 | $461,121 | $61,390 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $512,266 | $452,079 | $60,187 |
| 2020 | $6,007 | $507,014 | $447,444 | $59,570 |
| 2019 | $5,886 | $497,073 | $438,671 | $58,402 |
| 2018 | $5,411 | $465,000 | $416,370 | $48,630 |
| 2017 | $5,053 | $428,000 | $379,370 | $48,630 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $428,000 | $379,370 | $48,630 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $428,000 | $379,370 | $48,630 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $344,923 | $296,293 | $48,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map