9314 Beverly Rd Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9314 Beverly Rd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660. 9314 Beverly Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Ranchito Dual Language Academy, North Park Middle School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Separat 2017 Julie Elizabeth De La Torre
Bought by
Marmo Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$807,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Separat 2017 Julie Elizabeth De La Torre
Bought by
2017 Julie Elizabeth De La Torre Separate Pro and De La Torre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$807,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Gonzales Benjamin and Manucl G Gonzales Living Trust
Bought by
Torre Julie De Ia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Manuel G
Bought by
Gonzales Manuel G and The Manuel G Gonzales Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marmo Properties Llc | $685,000 | Monarch Title | |
| 2017 Julie Elizabeth De La Torre Separate Pro | -- | Monarch Title | |
| Torre Julie De Ia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gonzales Manuel G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marmo Properties Llc | $807,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,556 | $698,700 | $647,700 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $11,556 | $685,000 | $635,000 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $243,050 | $233,502 | $9,548 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $238,285 | $228,924 | $9,361 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $233,614 | $224,436 | $9,178 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $353,736 | $260,100 | $93,636 |
| 2019 | $6,608 | $346,800 | $255,000 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $222,242 | $213,510 | $8,732 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $213,614 | $205,220 | $8,394 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $210,406 | $202,138 | $8,268 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $206,286 | $198,179 | $8,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map