9315 Monona Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9315 Monona Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,186,084, approximately $589 per square foot. 9315 Monona Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Robert D Schrock And H Jean P Schrock 19
Bought by
Schrock David and Schrock Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Schrock H Jean P
Bought by
Schrock H Jean P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrock David | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Schrock H Jean P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,628 | $965,692 | $636,720 | $328,972 |
| 2024 | $11,628 | $920,000 | $606,000 | $314,000 |
| 2023 | $10,178 | $814,000 | $536,000 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $130,354 | $40,904 | $89,450 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $127,799 | $40,102 | $87,697 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $126,489 | $39,691 | $86,798 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $124,010 | $38,913 | $85,097 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $121,579 | $38,150 | $83,429 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $119,196 | $37,402 | $81,794 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $116,860 | $36,669 | $80,191 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $115,106 | $36,119 | $78,987 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $112,852 | $35,412 | $77,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map