9315 Spring Vale Dr Orlando, FL 32825
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9315 Spring Vale Dr, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $325,495, approximately $269 per square foot. 9315 Spring Vale Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Union Park Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Ramirez-Bonilla Edward and Ramirez Olga Marta
Bought by
Ryu Eui S and Ryu Dug S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryu Eui S | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryu Eui S | $64,740 | |
| Closed | Ryu Eui S | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,364 | $293,420 | $90,000 | $203,420 |
| 2025 | $4,364 | $297,010 | $90,000 | $207,010 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $287,460 | $90,000 | $197,460 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $263,447 | $80,000 | $183,447 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $235,424 | $80,000 | $155,424 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $190,672 | $65,000 | $125,672 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $173,483 | $55,000 | $118,483 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $159,228 | $50,000 | $109,228 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $144,652 | $38,000 | $106,652 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $118,844 | $23,500 | $95,344 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $112,747 | $20,000 | $92,747 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $109,232 | $20,000 | $89,232 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $92,191 | $20,000 | $72,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map