9316 Seager Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9316 Seager Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $367,811, approximately $258 per square foot. 9316 Seager Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Macarian Eileen A
Bought by
Macarian Eileen A and Schlachter Ruby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macarian Eileen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $169,792 | $37,510 | $132,282 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $166,464 | $36,775 | $129,689 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $163,201 | $36,054 | $127,147 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $160,002 | $35,348 | $124,654 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $156,865 | $34,655 | $122,210 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $155,257 | $34,300 | $120,957 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $155,257 | $34,300 | $120,957 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $149,230 | $32,969 | $116,261 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $146,305 | $32,323 | $113,982 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $143,438 | $31,690 | $111,748 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $141,284 | $31,214 | $110,070 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $138,517 | $30,603 | $107,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map