9408 Seager Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9408 Seager Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $374,239, approximately $263 per square foot. 9408 Seager Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Zuniga Robert A
Bought by
Ramos Cesilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$190,523
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Zuniga Cassandra L
Bought by
Zuniga Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Mejia Gerald R and Mejia Kelly C
Bought by
Zuniga Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Cesilia | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zuniga Robert A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zuniga Robert A | $245,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Cesilia | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Robert A | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $240,598 | $54,681 | $185,917 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $235,881 | $53,609 | $182,272 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $231,257 | $52,558 | $178,699 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $226,724 | $51,528 | $175,196 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $222,279 | $50,518 | $171,761 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $216,000 | $54,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $216,000 | $54,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $204,000 | $51,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $201,000 | $50,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $186,000 | $47,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map