9319 Sharp Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $819,457
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9319 Sharp Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $789,864, approximately $523 per square foot. 9319 Sharp Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Roca Carlos H
Bought by
Roca Carlos H and Roca Flor I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,205
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$635,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Roca Flor
Bought by
Roca Carlos H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Avelo Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Roca Carlos H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Cisneros Rigoberto and Cisneros Cynthia
Bought by
Avelo Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Williams Barbara Lee
Bought by
Cisneros Rigoberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roca Carlos H | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Roca Carlos H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Roca Carlos H | $255,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Avelo Mortgage Llc | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Cisneros Rigoberto | $430,000 | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roca Carlos H | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Roca Carlos H | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Rigoberto | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Rigoberto | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $328,366 | $258,577 | $69,789 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $321,928 | $253,507 | $68,421 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $315,617 | $248,537 | $67,080 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $309,429 | $243,664 | $65,765 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $303,363 | $238,887 | $64,476 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $294,366 | $231,802 | $62,564 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $288,595 | $227,257 | $61,338 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $277,390 | $218,433 | $58,957 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $273,224 | $215,152 | $58,072 |
| 2014 | $3,452 | $267,873 | $210,938 | $56,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map