Estimated Value: $350,000 - $621,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Helen Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $454,760, approximately $399 per square foot. 932 Helen Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Lacy Jimmy Neal
Bought by
Jimmy Neal Lacy And Betty Gleason Lacy Revoca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Neal Lacy And Betty Gleason Lacy Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $285,757 | $100,765 | $184,992 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $274,662 | $96,853 | $177,809 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $269,277 | $94,954 | $174,323 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $263,998 | $93,093 | $170,905 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $261,306 | $92,149 | $169,157 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $256,183 | $90,342 | $165,841 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $251,161 | $88,571 | $162,590 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $246,237 | $86,834 | $159,403 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $241,410 | $85,132 | $156,278 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $237,785 | $83,854 | $153,931 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $233,128 | $82,211 | $150,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map