932 Lakecrest Dr Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Lakecrest Dr, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $230,059, approximately $182 per square foot. 932 Lakecrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Kinney Kirra E
Bought by
Kinney Kirra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Kinney Ronnie E
Bought by
Kinney Kirra E and The Ronald E Kinney Irrevocable Legacy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Kirra E | -- | Attorney | |
| Kinney Kirra E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $42,830 | $6,230 | $36,600 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $48,260 | $6,230 | $42,030 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $48,260 | $6,230 | $42,030 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $33,210 | $5,060 | $28,150 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $33,210 | $5,060 | $28,150 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $33,210 | $5,060 | $28,150 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $28,160 | $4,290 | $23,870 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $28,160 | $4,290 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $28,160 | $4,290 | $23,870 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $26,350 | $4,080 | $22,270 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $26,350 | $4,080 | $22,270 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $26,350 | $4,080 | $22,270 |
| 2012 | $374 | $27,170 | $4,210 | $22,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map