983 Trails End Dr Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $331,025
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Trails End Dr, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $286,256, approximately $181 per square foot. 983 Trails End Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Sold by
Hall James Elmer
Bought by
Scherrer John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherrer John | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $75,010 | $30,500 | $44,510 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $75,010 | $30,500 | $44,510 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $75,010 | $30,500 | $44,510 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $47,540 | $17,010 | $30,530 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $47,540 | $17,010 | $30,530 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $47,540 | $17,010 | $30,530 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $39,950 | $14,290 | $25,660 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $39,950 | $14,290 | $25,660 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $39,950 | $14,290 | $25,660 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $37,240 | $11,750 | $25,490 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $37,240 | $11,750 | $25,490 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $37,240 | $11,750 | $25,490 |
| 2012 | $1,042 | $39,200 | $12,370 | $26,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map