932 Lawrence Ave Lawrence, KS 66049
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,223 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Lawrence Ave, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $278,806, approximately $179 per square foot. 932 Lawrence Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $22,736 | $7,475 | $15,261 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $31,499 | $5,750 | $25,749 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $28,210 | $5,520 | $22,690 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $25,645 | $4,830 | $20,815 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $21,885 | $3,795 | $18,090 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $21,126 | $3,795 | $17,331 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $20,091 | $3,795 | $16,296 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $19,493 | $3,680 | $15,813 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $18,423 | $3,680 | $14,743 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $18,113 | $3,680 | $14,433 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $16,848 | $3,680 | $13,168 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $16,905 | $3,680 | $13,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map