932 Mann Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Prairie Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $938,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Mann Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $891,906, approximately $361 per square foot. 932 Mann Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Endsley David B and Laird Susan
Bought by
Laird Endsley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Endsley David B and Endsley Susan Laird
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,769
Interest Rate
7.33%
Estimated Equity
$886,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laird Endsley Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Endsley David B | -- | None Available | |
| Endsley David B | $238,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Endsley David B | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $409,512 | $63,853 | $345,659 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $401,483 | $62,601 | $338,882 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $393,612 | $61,374 | $332,238 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $385,895 | $60,171 | $325,724 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $378,330 | $58,992 | $319,338 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $374,452 | $58,388 | $316,064 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $367,111 | $57,244 | $309,867 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $359,914 | $56,122 | $303,792 |
| 2017 | $5,563 | $352,858 | $55,022 | $297,836 |
| 2016 | $6,584 | $345,941 | $53,944 | $291,997 |
| 2015 | $5,542 | $340,745 | $53,134 | $287,611 |
| 2014 | $5,325 | $334,072 | $52,094 | $281,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map