932 Natchez Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,659,227
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Natchez Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,540,057, approximately $670 per square foot. 932 Natchez Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Frank And Linda Schade Family Trust
Bought by
Linda L Schade Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Schade Frank W and Schade Linda L
Bought by
Schade Frank W and Schade Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda L Schade Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schade Frank W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $497,215 | $186,447 | $310,768 |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $487,467 | $182,792 | $304,675 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $477,909 | $179,208 | $298,701 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $468,540 | $175,695 | $292,845 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $459,353 | $172,250 | $287,103 |
| 2019 | $5,699 | $445,731 | $167,142 | $278,589 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $436,992 | $163,865 | $273,127 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $428,424 | $160,652 | $267,772 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $420,024 | $157,502 | $262,522 |
| 2015 | $5,123 | $413,716 | $155,137 | $258,579 |
| 2014 | $5,045 | $405,613 | $152,099 | $253,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map