932 Second Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Second, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $170,434, approximately $176 per square foot. 932 Second is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Robert Meyer Scott and Robert Antionette Angela
Bought by
Bilka Shane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,964
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Meyer Scott Robert
Bought by
Meyer Scott Robert and Meyer Angela Antoinette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na Homecomings Financial Llc
Bought by
Meyer Scott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Wylde Donald E
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Howard Deborah A
Bought by
Wylde Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
8.94%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Decker Terry D
Bought by
Howard Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,396
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Bauman George
Bought by
Shell Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Bauman George and Bauman Donna
Bought by
Decker Terry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,070
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Bauman George and Bauman Donna
Bought by
Bauman George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Mccabe Michele L and Mccabe Michele Lynn
Bought by
Bauman George and Bauman Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilka Shane M | -- | Continental Title | |
| Meyer Scott Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Scott R | -- | Freedom Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $93,500 | None Available | |
| Wylde Donald | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Howard Deborah A | -- | -- | |
| Shell Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Decker Terry D | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Bauman George | -- | -- | |
| Bauman George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilka Shane M | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Scott R | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wylde Donald | $83,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Deborah A | $76,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Shell Victoria | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decker Terry D | $69,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $14,300 | $1,800 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $759 | $13,400 | $1,800 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $759 | $12,900 | $1,800 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $726 | $12,900 | $1,800 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $727 | $12,900 | $1,800 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $685 | $11,400 | $1,400 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $685 | $11,400 | $1,400 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $618 | $11,400 | $1,400 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $618 | $11,400 | $1,400 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $561 | $10,300 | $1,500 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $558 | $10,300 | $1,500 | $8,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,800 | $1,500 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map