932 Spring St Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Lower Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Spring St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,439,035, approximately $715 per square foot. 932 Spring St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
Bought by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
Bought by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,500
Outstanding Balance
$408,173
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,030,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
Bought by
Banales Trust Of 2006
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,920
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
Bought by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,100
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
Bought by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,175
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Durarte
Bought by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
Bought by
Banales Frank and Banales Pauline Duarte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banales Frank | -- | Amrock | |
| Banales Frank | -- | Amrock | |
| Banales Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Banales Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Banales Trust Of 2006 | -- | None Available | |
| Banales Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Banales Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Banales Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Banales Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Banales Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Banales Frank | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Banales Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banales Frank | $496,500 | |
| Closed | Banales Frank | $431,920 | |
| Closed | Banales Frank | $476,100 | |
| Closed | Banales Frank | $474,175 | |
| Closed | Banales Frank | $481,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $131,521 | $24,710 | $106,811 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $126,415 | $23,751 | $102,664 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $123,937 | $23,286 | $100,651 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $121,508 | $22,830 | $98,678 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $120,263 | $22,596 | $97,667 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $117,905 | $22,153 | $95,752 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $115,594 | $21,719 | $93,875 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $113,329 | $21,294 | $92,035 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $111,108 | $20,877 | $90,231 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $109,440 | $20,564 | $88,876 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $107,298 | $20,162 | $87,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map