932 W Rainbow Falls Way Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 W Rainbow Falls Way, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,048,910, approximately $527 per square foot. 932 W Rainbow Falls Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Chan Kenneth W and Chan Anita K
Bought by
Chan Kenneth W and Chan Anita K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $457,911 | $249,163 | $208,748 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $448,933 | $244,278 | $204,655 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $440,131 | $239,488 | $200,643 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $431,501 | $234,792 | $196,709 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $423,041 | $230,189 | $192,852 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $418,704 | $227,829 | $190,875 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $410,495 | $223,362 | $187,133 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $402,447 | $218,983 | $183,464 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $394,556 | $214,689 | $179,867 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $386,820 | $210,479 | $176,341 |
| 2015 | $4,280 | $381,010 | $207,317 | $173,693 |
| 2014 | $4,189 | $373,547 | $203,256 | $170,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map