9321 Otis St South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $626,142
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9321 Otis St, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $620,786, approximately $715 per square foot. 9321 Otis St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Miguel Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Pavana Refugio
Bought by
Pavana Jorge and Pavana Rocio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavana Jorge | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $300,537 | $215,421 | $85,116 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $294,646 | $211,198 | $83,448 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $288,869 | $207,057 | $81,812 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $283,206 | $202,998 | $80,208 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $277,654 | $199,018 | $78,636 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $269,420 | $193,116 | $76,304 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $206,124 | $136,380 | $69,744 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $198,122 | $131,085 | $67,037 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $195,147 | $129,116 | $66,031 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $191,325 | $126,587 | $64,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map