9322 Chelsea Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
West Ocean View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
706
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9322 Chelsea Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $277,102, approximately $392 per square foot. 9322 Chelsea Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Apex Properties
Bought by
9322 Chelsea Ave Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9322 Chelsea Ave Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $239,300 | $87,500 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $233,100 | $87,500 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $208,200 | $87,500 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $183,400 | $67,200 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $163,400 | $56,000 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $163,400 | $56,000 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $152,800 | $48,500 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $149,700 | $48,500 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $144,800 | $48,500 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $154,400 | $54,000 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $154,400 | $54,000 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $154,400 | $54,000 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map