9326 Date St Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9326 Date St, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $644,946, approximately $386 per square foot. 9326 Date St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Randall Pepper Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Bermudez Alma L and Sanchez Asencion Bermudez
Bought by
Bermudez 2025 Revocable Trust and Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Zazueta Alma L
Bought by
Bermudez Zazueta Alma L and Bermudez Sanchez Asencion
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Bank National Association
Bought by
Zazueta Alma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Channels Maria
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Channels John
Bought by
Channels Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Oleson David G
Bought by
Channels Maria and Channels Dessory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Oleson David G
Bought by
Oleson Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermudez 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bermudez Zazueta Alma L | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Zazueta Alma L | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $215,000 | Spl Title Services | |
| Channels Maria | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Channels Maria | $379,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oleson Carolyn A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zazueta Alma L | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Channels Maria | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleson Carolyn A | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Channels Maria | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $232,349 | $83,904 | $148,445 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $227,793 | $82,259 | $145,534 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $223,326 | $80,646 | $142,680 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $218,947 | $79,065 | $139,882 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $214,654 | $77,515 | $137,139 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $212,453 | $76,720 | $135,733 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $208,288 | $75,216 | $133,072 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $204,204 | $73,741 | $130,463 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $200,200 | $72,295 | $127,905 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $196,274 | $70,877 | $125,397 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $193,325 | $69,812 | $123,513 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $189,538 | $68,444 | $121,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map