9343 Date St Unit B Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $998,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9343 Date St Unit B, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $864,412, approximately $785 per square foot. 9343 Date St Unit B is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Randall Pepper Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Mendoza Benjamin D and Sesma Lisa Marie
Bought by
Sesma Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Mendoza Benjamin D and Mendoza Lisa M
Bought by
Mendoza Benjamin D and Mendoza Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Mendoza Benjamin D
Bought by
Mendoza Benjamin D and Mendoza Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Vasquez Adelaida
Bought by
Mendoza Benjamin David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Mendoza Benjamin David
Bought by
Mendoza Benjamin David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Cesarea and Mendoza Benjamin D
Bought by
Mendoza Benjamin David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sesma Lisa Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Benjamin D | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Benjamin D | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Benjamin D | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Benjamin David | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Benjamin David | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Benjamin David | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mendoza Benjamin David | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mendoza Benjamin David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Benjamin David | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Benjamin David | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,170 | $552,489 | $57,539 | $494,950 |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $541,656 | $56,411 | $485,245 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $531,035 | $55,305 | $475,730 |
| 2022 | $5,561 | $520,623 | $54,221 | $466,402 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $510,415 | $53,158 | $457,257 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $505,181 | $52,613 | $452,568 |
| 2019 | $5,311 | $495,275 | $51,581 | $443,694 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $469,800 | $81,300 | $388,500 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $436,968 | $75,600 | $361,368 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $364,140 | $63,000 | $301,140 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $357,000 | $63,000 | $294,000 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $357,000 | $63,000 | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map