9328 Langham Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Estimated Value: $178,399 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9328 Langham Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 and is currently estimated at $196,600, approximately $140 per square foot. 9328 Langham Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Magnolia Woods Elementary School, Westdale Middle School, and Tara High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $18,174 | $1,000 | $17,174 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $18,174 | $1,000 | $17,174 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $14,680 | $1,000 | $13,680 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $14,680 | $1,000 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $14,680 | $1,000 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $14,680 | $1,000 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $686 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $685 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $670 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map