9328 Simms Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $932,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9328 Simms Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $860,486, approximately $461 per square foot. 9328 Simms Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Highlands Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Benford Robert E and Benford Trevie B
Bought by
The Benford Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,391
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$562,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Benford Robert E and Benford Trevie B
Bought by
Benford Robert E and Benford Trevie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,391
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$562,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Benford Robert E and Benford Trevie B
Bought by
Benford Robert E and Benford Trevie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Vista Larga Inc
Bought by
Benford Robert and Benford Trevie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,910
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Benford Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Benford Robert E | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Benford Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Benford Robert | $180,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benford Robert E | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Benford Robert | $161,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $298,829 | $99,659 | $199,170 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $292,970 | $97,705 | $195,265 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $287,227 | $95,790 | $191,437 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $281,596 | $93,912 | $187,684 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $276,075 | $92,071 | $184,004 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $273,245 | $91,127 | $182,118 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $267,889 | $89,341 | $178,548 |
| 2018 | $8,211 | $262,638 | $87,590 | $175,048 |
| 2017 | $8,139 | $257,489 | $85,873 | $171,616 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $252,441 | $84,190 | $168,251 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $248,650 | $82,926 | $165,724 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $243,780 | $81,302 | $162,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map