9329 Monogram Ave North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $995,673
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9329 Monogram Ave, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $923,418, approximately $733 per square foot. 9329 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gledhill Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Rangel Eduardo
Bought by
Alfaro Juan and Valladares Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,250
Outstanding Balance
$236,622
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$686,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Lenderos Susana Leticia
Bought by
Rangel Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Moas Meir
Bought by
Rangel Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Juan | $547,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Rangel Eduardo | $184,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rangel Eduardo | $184,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Juan | $410,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangel Eduardo | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangel Eduardo | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,023 | $817,565 | $598,009 | $219,556 |
| 2024 | $10,023 | $801,535 | $586,284 | $215,251 |
| 2023 | $9,832 | $785,820 | $574,789 | $211,031 |
| 2022 | $9,380 | $770,413 | $563,519 | $206,894 |
| 2021 | $8,676 | $705,300 | $513,700 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $8,557 | $681,000 | $496,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $7,782 | $630,000 | $459,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $7,791 | $630,000 | $459,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $7,139 | $580,000 | $423,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $6,317 | $511,000 | $373,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $6,014 | $474,000 | $346,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map