933 15th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Minor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 15th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,214,803, approximately $554 per square foot. 933 15th Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Olson Eric Allen
Bought by
Olson Eric Allen and Colbert Oliver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
The Brownstones At Issaquah Highlands Ll
Bought by
Hinkley Frank W and Loya Gillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,039
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$916,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Nicholson Jamie E
Bought by
Olson Eric Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Sold by
Logan Logan C and Logan Stephen L
Bought by
Nicholson Jamie E