933 Calexico St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,642
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Calexico St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $408,563, approximately $154 per square foot. 933 Calexico St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Mains Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Farfan Gloria B
Bought by
Farfan Gloria B and Sanchez Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Cecilia Farfan Ana
Bought by
Farfan Gloria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,540
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farfan Gloria B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farfan Gloria B | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farfan Gloria B | $50,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $240,248 | $37,120 | $203,128 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $230,922 | $35,680 | $195,242 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $226,395 | $34,981 | $191,414 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $221,957 | $34,296 | $187,661 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $219,682 | $33,945 | $185,737 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $215,376 | $33,280 | $182,096 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $211,154 | $32,628 | $178,526 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $207,015 | $31,989 | $175,026 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $185,000 | $29,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $153,000 | $29,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $139,490 | $35,000 | $104,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map