944 Grant St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $310,841 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Grant St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $348,210, approximately $269 per square foot. 944 Grant St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Mains Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Obeso Eduardo and Obeso Nancy
Bought by
My Kiddos Family Trust and Obeso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Kiddos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $133,720 | $31,850 | $101,870 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $128,529 | $30,614 | $97,915 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $126,010 | $30,014 | $95,996 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $123,540 | $29,426 | $94,114 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $122,274 | $29,125 | $93,149 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $119,877 | $28,554 | $91,323 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $117,528 | $27,995 | $89,533 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $115,225 | $27,447 | $87,778 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $112,966 | $26,909 | $86,057 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $111,270 | $26,505 | $84,765 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $101,989 | $35,000 | $66,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map