933 Cornwallis Dr Jacksonville, FL 32208
Lake Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,361 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Cornwallis Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $135,340, approximately $120 per square foot. 933 Cornwallis Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Howard Albertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Albertha | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $873 | $57,207 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $694 | $57,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $686 | $55,595 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $686 | $53,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $651 | $52,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $654 | $50,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $653 | $50,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $641 | $49,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $629 | $48,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $47,144 | $8,550 | $38,594 |
| 2016 | $617 | $46,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $46,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $46,154 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map