933 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 933G Chicago, IL 60615
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $172,649
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 933G, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $154,912. 933 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 933G is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reavis Elementary Math & Science Specialty School, Kenwood Academy High School, and Bronzeville Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dzidza Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Outstanding Balance
$47,935
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Williamson
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Lukic Goran
Bought by
Williamson Kendall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,603
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Barrow Meldon
Bought by
Lukic Goran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,700
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
American National Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Barrow Meldon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,650
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzidza Thompson | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Kendall | $110,000 | Rtc | |
| Lukic Goran | $75,500 | -- | |
| Barrow Meldon | $58,000 | Prairie Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dzidza Thompson | $76,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Kendall | $106,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Lukic Goran | $71,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrow Meldon | $56,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $15,061 | $3,316 | $11,745 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $15,061 | $3,316 | $11,745 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $12,000 | $2,676 | $9,324 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $12,000 | $2,676 | $9,324 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $11,999 | $2,676 | $9,323 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $10,318 | $2,139 | $8,179 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $11,235 | $2,139 | $9,096 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $11,235 | $2,139 | $9,096 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $6,559 | $1,764 | $4,795 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $6,559 | $1,764 | $4,795 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $6,559 | $1,764 | $4,795 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $7,206 | $1,443 | $5,763 |
| 2013 | $1,576 | $8,663 | $1,443 | $7,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map