933 E Page St Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,214 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E Page St, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $436,804, approximately $301 per square foot. 933 E Page St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoma Ranch Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Sala Victor
Bought by
Sala Victor and Sala Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Sala Roberta
Bought by
Sala Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Dominguez Ernest and Dominguez Valerie
Bought by
Sala Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Mandarino Robert D and Mandarino Karen A
Bought by
Dominguez Ernest and Dominguez Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sala Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Sala Victor | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sala Victor | $133,700 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dominguez Ernest | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sala Victor | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $17,365 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $16,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $31,560 | $6,310 | $25,250 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $20,150 | $4,030 | $16,120 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $14,870 | $2,970 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map