933 E Smith St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E Smith St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $129,277, approximately $161 per square foot. 933 E Smith St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Rafferty Emma Jean and Rafferty Milton D
Bought by
Buffalo Commons Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Commons Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $15,690 | $5,700 | $9,990 |
| 2024 | $729 | $13,590 | $3,800 | $9,790 |
| 2023 | $725 | $13,590 | $3,800 | $9,790 |
| 2022 | $591 | $10,830 | $3,800 | $7,030 |
| 2021 | $591 | $10,830 | $3,800 | $7,030 |
| 2020 | $558 | $9,770 | $3,800 | $5,970 |
| 2019 | $542 | $9,770 | $3,800 | $5,970 |
| 2018 | $438 | $7,890 | $3,230 | $4,660 |
| 2017 | $433 | $7,890 | $3,230 | $4,660 |
| 2016 | $432 | $7,890 | $3,230 | $4,660 |
| 2015 | $428 | $7,890 | $3,230 | $4,660 |
| 2014 | $432 | $7,890 | $3,230 | $4,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map