933 Eldorado Dr Birmingham, AL 35235
Spring Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Eldorado Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235 and is currently estimated at $167,247, approximately $153 per square foot. 933 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Huffman Academy, Huffman Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Bradberry Betty R
Bought by
Mccloud Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,433
Outstanding Balance
$44,753
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloud Cecilia | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccloud Cecilia | $93,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $16,220 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,020 | $1,860 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $913 | $13,570 | $1,860 | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $724 | $10,970 | $1,860 | $9,110 |
| 2019 | $724 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $603 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $603 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $636 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $636 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $601 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map