933 Marietta Ln Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Marietta Ln, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $343,172, approximately $183 per square foot. 933 Marietta Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Meriweather Brandon
Bought by
Rountree Babrielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Meriweather Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,720
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rountree Babrielle | -- | Attorney | |
| Meriweather Brandon | $185,900 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|