941 Marietta Ln Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $332,318 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Marietta Ln, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $348,080, approximately $170 per square foot. 941 Marietta Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Leger Francois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,414
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$240,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leger Francois | $147,000 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leger Francois | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |