NOT LISTED FOR SALE

933 S Farmer Ave Unit 4 Tempe, AZ 85281

Maple Ash Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $740,000 - $1,234,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
500 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of April 2013

1 Bedroom 1 Bath. Walk to Mill Ave. 3 blocks from Arizona State University. Owner will allow up to 2 cats with half refundable pet deposit. Sorry no dogs. No smoking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mary Ann Wong

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA634398000 Listed on: 03/13/2013

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Mary Wong

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA634398000

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Mitchell Elementary School
  • Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School
  • Tempe Academy Of International Studies Mckemy Campus High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Smoke Free Home
  • Ground Level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/13
  • Rent includes gas, water, sewer, garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 124-69-017

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Gas, Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2013-04-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mill Ave and University Dr
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 500.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: End Unit, Ground Level, 1 Common Wall, All on One Level

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Laundry, Coin-Op Laundry
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mitchell Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe Academy Of International Studies McKemy Campus
  • Middle Or Junior School: Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6197.0
  • Parcel #: 124-69-017

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Litwin Eric and Litwin Marti
Bought by
Mills Props 10 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$909,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$519,195
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$389,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Dreamcoat Ventures Llc
Bought by
Litwin Eric and Litwin Marti

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Litwin Eric and Litwin Marti
Bought by
Dreamcoat Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Harper David W and Harper Amy W
Bought by
Litwin Eric A and Litwin Marti A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Bendure Walter R and Bendure Betty J
Bought by
Harper David W and Harper Amy W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,850
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mills Props 10 Llc $925,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Litwin Eric -- None Available
Dreamcoat Ventures Llc -- None Available
Litwin Eric -- None Available
Litwin Eric A $240,000 Transnation Title
Harper David W $89,820 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mills Props 10 Llc $650,000
Previous Owner Litwin Eric A $172,800
Previous Owner Harper David W $71,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2013 04/06/13 Rented $600 0.0% --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2013 03/13/13 For Rent $600 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,650 $13,766 -- --
2024 $1,523 $13,111 -- --
2023 $1,523 $45,520 $9,250 $36,270
2022 $1,461 $35,870 $7,290 $28,580
2021 $1,472 $29,930 $6,080 $23,850
2020 $1,427 $26,270 $5,340 $20,930
2019 $1,400 $21,520 $4,370 $17,150
2018 $1,365 $17,680 $3,590 $14,090
2017 $1,324 $15,000 $3,050 $11,950
2016 $1,315 $14,620 $2,970 $11,650
2015 $1,263 $14,740 $2,990 $11,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4904841

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 124-69-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.