NOT LISTED FOR SALE

933 S Fork Cir Melbourne, FL 32901

Estimated Value: $253,114 - $282,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2022

Last sale price $257,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,833 / mo

About This Home

Back on MARKET ' BUYER DID NOT GET APPROVED!! NEW ROOF ! This three bedroom, two bath home is located in a quiet and quaint neighborhood centrally located between Melbourne and West Melbourne.. Features; laminate flooring throughout, two car garage, sunroom, which is not included in the living area square footage and a paved patio off sunroom. Home backs up to a wooded area. Community pool, club house and RV/Boat parking,

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2022
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$257,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.15%
Current Estimated Value
$269,529

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,529
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.18%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 4, 2015
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
List Price
$92,500
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
8.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Beverly and Case #2013-Ca-031696-Xxxx-Xx
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Flanagan Stephen and Flanagan Michael
Bought by
Sanchez Beverly Sue

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,700
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mongrain Daniel $257,000 Alliance Title Of The Treasure
Christensen Drew M $100,000 Genesis Title Company
U S Bank National Association -- None Available
Sanchez Beverly Sue $125,000 Security First Title Partner
Flanagan Louis J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sanchez Beverly Sue $123,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Sold $257,000 -1.2% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Price Changed $260,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
03/23/2022 03/23/22 For Sale $260,000 +4.0% $246 / Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2022 02/23/22 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Price Changed $250,000 -5.7% $237 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Price Changed $264,999 -1.9% $251 / Sq Ft
01/06/2022 01/06/22 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
09/01/2019 09/01/19 Rented $1,400 -1.8% --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Price Changed $1,425 +1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Sold $100,000 +8.1% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2015 06/23/15 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2015 06/23/15 For Sale $92,500 -7.5% $88 / Sq Ft
06/18/2015 06/18/15 Off Market $100,000 -- --
06/09/2015 06/09/15 Price Changed $92,500 -9.1% $88 / Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Price Changed $101,800 -9.8% $96 / Sq Ft
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Price Changed $112,900 -7.8% $107 / Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 For Sale $122,500 -- $116 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,678 $209,980 -- --
2024 $3,544 $206,780 -- --
2023 $3,544 $196,730 $55,000 $141,730
2022 $2,832 $182,860 $0 $0
2021 $2,541 $136,940 $45,000 $91,940
2020 $2,320 $122,470 $35,000 $87,470
2019 $2,405 $122,410 $35,000 $87,410
2018 $2,291 $114,430 $31,500 $82,930
2017 $2,144 $103,430 $31,500 $71,930
2016 $2,180 $99,550 $30,000 $69,550
2015 $2,087 $92,490 $30,000 $62,490
2014 $734 $64,970 $25,000 $39,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.