941 S Fork Cir Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 S Fork Cir, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $308,882, approximately $182 per square foot. 941 S Fork Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Slate James D and Slate Viki L
Bought by
Gabriel Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,106
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$161,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Slate James D and Slate Vicki L
Bought by
James D Slate & Vicki L Slate Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Hurley Alma Y
Bought by
Slate James and Slate Vicki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Hurley Fred and Hurley Alma Y
Bought by
Hurley Alma Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Barth Howard J and Barth Evelyn F
Bought by
Hurley Alma Y and Hurley Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Miguel | $175,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| James D Slate & Vicki L Slate Living Tru | -- | Attorney | |
| Slate James | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Hurley Alma Y | -- | Attorney | |
| Hurley Alma Y | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabriel Miguel | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $175,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $110 | $170,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $110 | $165,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $106 | $160,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $101 | $155,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $153,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $101 | $150,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $147,420 | $31,500 | $115,920 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $127,660 | $31,500 | $96,160 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $123,010 | $30,000 | $93,010 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $105,190 | $30,000 | $75,190 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $95,630 | $25,000 | $70,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map