S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandy Kilpatrick
One Sotheby's International
Estimated Value: $299,750 - $329,000
Nicely maintained home in very desirable South Oaks. Low association fees with many amenities. Large bedrooms, and enclosed porch under air, makes this home a very large and open feeling 2 bedroom home. Live everyday like your on vacation. This home is cinder-block walled construction and it is located in a gated community. Just 5 miles to Ocean. 1-2 miles to fine dining and shopping. Easy I-95 freeway access. tennis Court, exercise room, hot tub, sauna, pool, RV and boat storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandy Kilpatrick
One Sotheby's International Listed on: 06/22/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Rick Caplin
We Say Sold Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milan Porter Rosario L | $165,000 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Nalley James C | $179,900 | Title Security & Escrow Of C | |
| Mohlmann Frederick W | $97,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milan Porter Rosario L | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nalley James C | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohlmann Frederick W | $72,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | Sold | $165,000 | -10.8% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -5.1% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $98,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $95,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $92,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $926 | $89,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $818 | $87,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $904 | $86,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $896 | $84,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $82,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $812 | $90,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $822 | $88,190 | $30,000 | $58,190 |
| 2015 | $834 | $87,580 | $30,000 | $57,580 |
| 2014 | $816 | $86,890 | $25,000 | $61,890 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandy Kilpatrick
One Sotheby's International
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rick Caplin
We Say Sold Inc
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 786981
APN: 28-37-16-52-00000.0-0022.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.