9330 Cherry Valley Ct Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,938 - $203,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9330 Cherry Valley Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $195,735, approximately $94 per square foot. 9330 Cherry Valley Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Fall Creek Valley Middle School, and Lawrence North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Pippin Johnetta and Cameron Johnetta
Bought by
Pippin Johnetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Outstanding Balance
$54,428
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$141,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pippin Johnetta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pippin Johnetta | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $134,900 | $13,100 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $128,100 | $13,100 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $119,100 | $13,100 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $108,000 | $13,100 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $88,000 | $13,100 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map