9330 Harrison Bay Rd Harrison, TN 37341
Harrison Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,347 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9330 Harrison Bay Rd, Harrison, TN 37341 and is currently estimated at $213,116, approximately $211 per square foot. 9330 Harrison Bay Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Snow Hill Elementary School, Brown Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Duncan Ernest Franklin
Bought by
Willerson Megan L Duncan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willerson Megan L Duncan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $33,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $436 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $445 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $445 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $445 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $428 | $15,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $428 | $15,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $428 | $15,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $428 | $15,150 | $0 | $0 |