9330 Madison Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $834,524
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9330 Madison Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $771,131, approximately $438 per square foot. 9330 Madison Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Avenue Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and South Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Ccasa Olivia
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,304
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$769,827
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan | $213,500 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Juan | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $354,649 | $151,990 | $202,659 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $347,696 | $149,010 | $198,686 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $340,880 | $146,089 | $194,791 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $334,197 | $143,225 | $190,972 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $327,645 | $140,417 | $187,228 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $318,269 | $136,253 | $182,016 |
| 2018 | $4,489 | $312,036 | $133,582 | $178,454 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $299,595 | $128,396 | $171,199 |
| 2015 | $4,212 | $295,096 | $126,468 | $168,628 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $289,316 | $123,991 | $165,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map